2 0 1 7    2 0 1 7    2 0 1 7    2 0 1 7    2 0 1 7    2 0 1 7    2 0 1 7                

  

  

May 

06.05. :: 14h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: INECC Luxembourg (till 17h00)

06.05. :: 18h00  ::  Ley & Payfert Interventions :: Nuit de la Culture / Théâtre d'Esch (L)

07.05. :: 14h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: INECC Luxembourg (till 17h00)

20.05. :: 20h00 :: MI FRIDA :: CapE :: Ettelbruck (L)

 

June 

17.06. :: 15h00 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

17.06. :: 15h45 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

17.06. :: 16h30 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

17.06. :: 17h15 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

18.06. :: 15h00 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

18.06. :: 15h45 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

18.06. :: 16h30 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

18.06. :: 17h15 :: Canto D'Amore :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

21.06. :: 20h00 :: Casse-Tête n°12 :: Terminus Sarreguemines (F)

 

July

29.07. ::  t  b  a ::  Ley & Payfert :: Blues & Jazz Rally Luxembourg

 

August

02.08. :: 17h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Festival Crest Jazz Vocal :: Crest (F)

06.08. ::  t  b  a :: Ley & Payfert :: Food For Your Senses :: Luxembourg (L)

 

September

05.09.  - 17.09. :: Zones Théâtrales Festival Ottawa-Gattineau (CA)

21.09. :: 20h00 :: Laurent Payfert Quartet & Sascha :: Kulturzentrum Bascharage (L) 

22.09. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Altrimenti Luxembourg

 

Dezember

01.12. :: 21h00 :: Der Gesang der Schneekönigin - Murmure de la nuit :: Atelier Paradiso Bettemburg

02.12. :: 10h00 :: Der Gesang der Schneekönigin - A la lueur de brume :: Atelier Paradiso 

03.12. :: 10h00 :: Der Gesang der Schneekönigin - A la lueur de brume :: Atelier Paradiso

06.12. :: 19h00 :: Der Gesang der Schneekönigin :: Kinneksbond Mamer (L)

 

 

   2 0 1 8    2 0 1 8    2 0 1 8    2 0 1 8    2 0 1 8    2 0 1 8    2 0 1 8  

   

January

06.01. :: 17h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Saxstall :: Pohrsdorf bei Tharand (D)

07.01. :: 16h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Klosterscheune Zehdenick (D)

08.01. :: 21h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: B-Flat :: Berlin

 

March

::::::::::::::::::t b a :: Over The Rainbow :: TNL :: Luxembourg

25.03. :: 17h00 ::  Laurent Payfert Quartet & Sascha :: Théâtre d'Esch

 

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

RECENT PAST 2017

 

April 

02.04. :: 16h45 ::  Ley & Payfert :: Jazz North East Festival, Newcastle (UK)

03.04. ::    tba   ::  Ley & Payfert :: Vortex London (UK)

04.04. :: 19h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: St Peter's Church London (UK)

29.04. :: 14h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: INECC Luxembourg (till 17h00)

30.04. :: 14h00 :: Solo In(Ter)ventions at the Pulse Of Europe :: Place Clairefontaine :: Luxbg

 

 

March

26.03. :: 18h30 :: Ley & Payfert :: Thillenvogteischeier Rindschleiden (L)

29.03. :: 20h00 :: MI FRIDA :: opderschmelz :: Dudelange (L)

 

February

01.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

02.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

03.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

10.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

11.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

12.02. :: 17h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

15.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

16.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

17.02. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

25.02. :: 14h00 :: on Radio ARA

 

 

January 

15.01. :: 11h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Neijoerspatt Déi Gréng :: ARCA :: Bertrange (L)

19.01. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

20.01. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

26.01. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

27.01. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

28.01. :: 20h30 :: La putain de l'Ohio :: TOL :: Luxembourg

 

 

RECENT PAST 2016

December 

03.12. :: 20h00 :: X-mas Concert :: CapE Ettelbruck (L)

04.12. :: 17h00 :: X-mas Concert :: CapE Ettelbruck (L)

10.12 :: 15h00 :: Das Lied der Schneekönigin :: MUDAM :: Luxembourg (L)

11.12 :: 15h30 :: Das Lied der Schneekönigin :: MUDAM :: Luxembourg (L)

17.12 :: 17h00 :: Das Lied der Schneekönigin :: Atelier Paradiso :: Bettembourg (L)

18.12 :: 17h00 :: Das Lied der Schneekönigin :: Atelier Paradiso :: Bettembourg (L)

 

November

09.11. :: 'Hannah Arendt' - Filmprojektion :: Klosterscheune Zehdenick (D) 

18.11. :: 20h00 :: Centre Culturel Capellen (L) :: soroptimist.lu Charity

23.11. :: 20h00 :: Mont St-Lambert :: Luxembourg 

25.11. :: 22h40 :: Ley & Payfert :: Luxembourg Jazz Meeting :: Neimënster Luxembourg

 

October 

01.10. :: 14h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: INECC Luxembourg 

02.10. :: 11h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Abbaye Neumünster :: Luxembourg

11.10. :: 19h00 :: reading & music :: 30 ans Médecins sans frontières Luxembourg

15.10. :: 14h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: INECC Luxembourg 

21.10. :: 21h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Casa Fabiana :: Luxembourg

22.10. :: 14h00 :: Vocal Workshop :: INECC Luxembourg 

 

September 

01.09. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Konrad Café & Bar :: Luxembourg 

23.09. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: TOL :: Luxembourg

 

August 

20.08. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Festival Jazz en sol mineur ::  Médiathèque :: Longwy (F) 

 

June 2016

14:06. :: 20h00 :: The Agony Of Ingeborg Bachmann :: TNL :: Luxembourg

17:06. :: 20h00 :: The Agony Of Ingeborg Bachmann :: TNL :: Luxembourg

 

21:06. :: 20h00 :: The Agony Of Ingeborg Bachmann :: TNL :: Luxembourg

 09.06. :: Solo In(ter)ventions :: Greenpeace / Rotondes

 

May 2016

08.05. :: 11h30 :: with Laurent Payfert Quartet :: JAIL Luxembourg (L)

22.05. :: 14h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: interventions@Cercle Cité Luxembourg

 

March 2016

04.03. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Atelier Paradiso :: Bettembourg (L)

16.03. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Francophonie Festival :: Washington DC

19.03. :: 17h00 :: Solo In(ter)ventions :: Hariko :: Luxembourg

 

January 2016

26.01. :: 20h00 :: Ley & Payfert :: Beim Nëssert :: Bergem (L)

29.01. :: 20h00 :: Sascha & Kalima :: Les Dominicains :: Guebwiller (F)

 

 

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

 

tour routes

Festivals

Athens Jazz Festival (GR) // Avrupa International Jazz Festival Izmir (TR) // Berlin Music Week (D) // Copenhagen Jazz Festival (DK) // Crest Jazz Vocal (F) // Female Voice Festival Altrimenti (L) // Festival des Cultures (L) // Festival de la Francophonie Washington DC (USA) //  Festival Echternach // Festival Kulturfabrik Esch (L) // Festival Moers (D) // Fête de l’Europe Bruxelles (B) // Fête de l’Europe Genève (CH) // Fête de la Musique Bruxelles // Fête de la Musique Luxembourg // Fête de la Musique Wellenstein // Film Festival Istanbul (TR) // Galway Film Fleadh (IRL) // Gateshead Jazz Festival Newcastle (UK) // Heritage Jazz Panjim (IND) // Hüttenjazz Völklingen (D) // International Jazz Festival Izmir (TR) // Istanbul Film Festival (TR) //

Jazz en Sol Mineur :: Longwy (F) // Jazz Festival Preveza (GR) // Jazz Festival Trifolion (L) // Jazz im Brunnenhof Trier // Jazzfestival Viersen (D) //

Jazz Rallye Luxemburg // Jazz Transfer Saarbrücken (D) // Jazz Utsav Mumbai (IND) //

Jazz Utsav New Delhi (IND) // Jazz Yatra Mumbai (IND) // Kollafestival (L) // Kölner Musiknacht (D)

// Kulturtage Sibiù (RO) // Lady’s Night Luxembourg // Luxembourg Jazz Meeting (L) //

Musek am Syrdall (L) // Musik des 20. Jahrhunderts Saarbrücken (D) // Nancy Jazz Pulsations (F) // Nuit de la Culture Esch // Nuit des Musées Luxembourg // Piano Plus Festival Luxembourg // Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen (D) // Sommermusik Saarbrücken (D) // SR Saarbrücken (D) // Steinjazz Festival :: Steinfort (L) // Tanec Praha Prague (CZ) // Tremplin JAZZ d’Avignon (F) // Vianden Jazz Festival (L) // Völklinger Hüttenjazz (D)

 

 

Series

Bluebird session at Mont St-Lambert (L) // 3 du Trois Banannefabrik Luxembourg // CeCil's Afterwork Luxembourg // Chill At The Phil Philharmonie Luxembourg // Contact Improvisation Luxembourg // Ennert dem Bam Luxembourg (L) // Fondation Biermann-Lapôtre Paris (F) // Hannert dem Rido Kinneksbond Mamer (L) // JAIL Apérojazz Luxembourg // Jazzkomm Berlin // Jazz Neumünster (L) // On Thursdays It Must Be Jazz Mumbai (IND) // Ruby's Off Zone Trier (D) // Salon de Jazz Köln (D) // Tuesday Jazz Nights Liquid Luxembourg //

Vega Jam Klüngelpütz Köln 

 

Clubs & Venues

Abbaye Neimënster (L) // Altxerri, San Sebastián (E) // Ambassade du Luxembourg Paris (F) // Altes Pfandhaus Köln (D) // Arca Bertrange (L) // L’Atelier Luxembourg // Atelier Paradiso Bettembourg (L) // Ancien Cinema Vianden (L) // Beim Nëssert Bergem (L) // Bisdorff Berdorf (L) // Brasserie Neumünster (L) // Brunnenhof Trier (D) // B-flat Berlin (D) // Café des Capucins Luxembourg // Café Rocas Luxembourg // Café Ubu Esch (L) // CapE Ettelbruck (L) // Casa Fabiana Luxembourg (L) // 

 

 

 

Clubs & Venues

Casa Luxemburg Sibiu (RO) // Casino Musée d’Art Contemporain Luxembourg // Cathédrale Luxembourg // Centre Barblé Strassen (L) // Cercle Cité Luxembourg (L) // Cercle Neumünster (L) // Château Mamer (L) // Château de Vianden (L) // CC Hesperange (L) // CC Capellen (L) // CCRD Opderschmelz (L) // Champ des Lumières Gaâs (F) // Chateau de Bettembourg (L) // Church of St Appolinaris Prague (CZ) // Christiaans Kirke Copenhagen (DK) // Cube 521 Marnich (L) // Desom Remich (L) // Les Dominicains de l’Haute-Alsace (F) //

Eglise Notre Dame De La Chapelle Bruxelles (B) // Europahuset Copenhagen (DK) // Forsans, Gaâs (F) // Forum Casino Luxembourg // Funkhaus Berlin (D) // Gießkanne Saarbrücken (D) // Hariko Luxembourg // Hinterhofsalon Köln (D) // Hayal Kahvesi Ankara (TR) // L’Inouï Redange (L) // Jacques Pelzer's Jazz Club Liège (B) // Jardins de Wiltz (L) // Jazzdock Prague (CZ) // Kasemattentheater Luxembourg // Kinneksbond Mamer (L) //

Konrad Café Luxembourg // Kulturcafé Grevenmacher (L) // Kulturfabrik Esch (L) // Kulturhuef Kino Grevenmacher (L) // Kulturhaus Niederanven (L) // Lentos Kunstmuseum Linz (A) // Les Dominicains d’Alsace (F) // Lieshaischen Luxembourg //

Liquid Luxembourg // Loft Köln (D) // Luxemburger Haus Berlin // LVR Museum Bonn (D) // MAD New York (USA) // Médiathèque Longwy (F) // Mesa Verde Luxembourg // Musée d’Art Moderne Mudeam Luxembourg //

Mierscher Kulturhaus (L) // Musekshaus Kehlen (L) // Opderschmelz Dudelange (L) // Pałac Kultury Warsaw (PL) // Piccolo Teatro Milano (I) // Philharmonie Luxembourg // Prabbeli Wiltz (L) // Prison Arlon (B) // Ratelach Esch (L) // Raum für Musik Saarbrücken (D) // Rock Café Prague (CZ) // Rockhal Luxembourg // Rudolfinum Court Prague (CZ) // Schongfabrik Tétange (L) // Sprengelmuseum Hannover (D) // Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam (NL) // Stollwerk Köln (D) // St Peter’s Church London (UK) //  Syrkus, Rodt-sur-Syr (L) // Skwer Warsaw (PL) // Southbank Center London (UK) // Staatstheater Saarbrücken (D) // Stockholms Stadsteater (S) // Subterranea Luxembourg // Theater am Kornmarkt Bregenz (A) // Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg // Théâtre Ouvert Luxembourg (L) // Théâtre National Luxembourg // Theater St Arnual Saarbrücken (D) // Tempelhof Berlin (D) // Theater Düsseldorf (D) // Theater Recklinghausen (D) // Thillenvogtei (L) // Triangel Trottinette St Vith (B) // Trinitaires Metz (F) // Trinitatiskirche Bonn (D) // Villa Fuchs Mertzig (D) // Vortex London (UK) // Wabe Berlin (D) // Walhalla Wiesbaden (D) // Wiener Kunsthalle (A) // WG Würzburg (D) // Zelt Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen (D) // Zeltpalast Mertzig (D)